Schizachyrium

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:LITTLE BLUESTEM
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Schizachyrium scoparium  
Schizachyrium scoparium var. divergens Little Bluestem
Schizachyrium scoparium var. scoparium Little Bluestem