Poa

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BLUEGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Poa alsodes grove bluegrass
Poa annua annual bluegrass
Poa autumnalis autumn bluegrass
Poa bulbosa ssp. vivipara  
Poa chapmaniana Chapman's bluegrass
Poa compressa Canada bluegrass
Poa cuspidata early bluegrass
Poa paludigena bog bluegrass
Poa palustris fowl bluegrass
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky bluegrass
Poa saltuensis oldpasture bluegrass
Poa sylvestris woodland bluegrass
Poa trivialis ssp. trivialis  
Poa wolfii Wolf's bluegrass