Piptochaetium

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:NEEDLEGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Piptochaetium avenaceum Blackseed Speargrass