Phragmites

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:REED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phragmites australis  
Phragmites australis ssp. australis European Common Reed