Phalaris

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CANARYGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phalaris aquatica bulbous canarygrass
Phalaris arundinacea reed canarygrass
Phalaris canariensis annual canarygrass
Phalaris caroliniana Carolina canarygrass