Paspalum

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CROWNGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Paspalum bifidum Pitchfork Crowngrass
Paspalum boscianum Bull Crowngrass
Paspalum dilatatum ssp. dilatatum Dallis Grass; Bull Paspalum
Paspalum dissectum Mudbank Crowngrass
Paspalum distichum Knotgrass
Paspalum floridanum Florida Paspalum
Paspalum fluitans Horsetail Paspalum
Paspalum laeve Field Paspalum
Paspalum notatum Bahiagrass
Paspalum pubiflorum var. glabrum Hairy Seed Paspalum
Paspalum setaceum var. ciliatifolium Fringeleaf paspalum
Paspalum setaceum var. muhlenbergii Hurrahgrass
Paspalum setaceum var. setaceum Thin paspalum
Paspalum urvillei Vaseys Grass