Lemna

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARACEAE
Common Name:DUCKWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lemna aequinoctialis lesser duckweed
Lemna minor common duckweed
Lemna minuta least duckweed
Lemna obscura little duckweed
Lemna perpusilla minute duckweed
Lemna trisulca star duckweed
Lemna turionifera turion duckweed
Lemna valdiviana valdivia duckweed