Muhlenbergia

Contains 13 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:MUHLY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Muhlenbergia asperifolia scratchgrass
Muhlenbergia bushii nodding muhly
Muhlenbergia capillaris hairawn muhly
Muhlenbergia cuspidata plains muhly
Muhlenbergia frondosa wirestem muhly
Muhlenbergia glabriflora inland muhly
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican muhly
Muhlenbergia racemosa marsh muhly
Muhlenbergia schreberi nimblewill
Muhlenbergia sobolifera rock muhly
Muhlenbergia sylvatica woodland muhly
Muhlenbergia tenuiflora slimflower muhly
Muhlenbergia torreyana New Jersey muhly