Lolium

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:RYEGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lolium arundinaceum Tall Fescue
Lolium perenne  
Lolium perenne var. aristatum Perennial Rye Grass; English Rye Grass
Lolium perenne var. perenne Perennial Rye Grass; English Rye Grass
Lolium pratense Meadow Fescue
Lolium temulentum  
Lolium temulentum ssp. temulentum Darnel Ryegrass; Cockle