Leersia

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CUTGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Leersia hexandra southern cutgrass
Leersia lenticularis catchfly grass
Leersia oryzoides rice cutgrass
Leersia virginica whitegrass