Imperata

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:SATINTAIL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Imperata cylindrica Cogongrass