Glyceria

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:MANNAGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Glyceria acutiflora creeping mannagrass
Glyceria arkansana Arkansas mannagrass
Glyceria canadensis rattlesnake mannagrass
Glyceria grandis American mannagrass
Glyceria laxa limp mannagrass
Glyceria melicaria melic mannagrass
Glyceria nubigena Great Smoky Mountain mannagrass
Glyceria septentrionalis floating mannagrass
Glyceria striata var. striata