Eriochloa

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CUPGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eriochloa acuminata Tapertip Cupgrass
Eriochloa contracta Prairie Cupgrass
Eriochloa lemmonii Canyon Cupgrass