Digitaria

Contains 7 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CRABGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Digitaria ciliaris Southern Crabgrass
Digitaria cognata Fall Witchgrass
Digitaria filiformis  
Digitaria filiformis var. filiformis Slender Crabgrass
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass; Northern Crabgrass
Digitaria violascens Violet Crabgrass