Ilex

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AQUIFOLIACEAE
Common Name:HOLLY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ilex ambigua Carolina holly
Ilex collina Longstalk holly
Ilex cornuta Chinese holly
Ilex crenata Japanese holly
Ilex decidua Possumhaw
Ilex longipes Georgia holly
Ilex montana mountain holly
Ilex opaca American holly
Ilex verticillata Common winterberry
Ilex vomitoria Yaupon