Chloris

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:FINGERGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chloris verticillata Tumble Windmill Grass; Windmill Grass
Chloris virgata Feather Fingergrass; Showy Chloris