Chasmanthium

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:WOODOATS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chasmanthium latifolium Indian woodoats
Chasmanthium laxum slender woodoats
Chasmanthium sessiliflorum longleaf woodoats