Cenchrus

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:SANDBUR
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cenchrus americanus  
Cenchrus longispinus mat sandbur
Cenchrus setaceus  
Cenchrus spinifex coastal sandbur