Bromus

Contains 16 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BROME
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bromus arvensis field brome
Bromus catharticus var. catharticus  
Bromus ciliatus fringed brome
Bromus commutatus  
Bromus erectus erect brome
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus soft brome
Bromus inermis smooth brome
Bromus japonicus  
Bromus latiglumis earlyleaf brome
Bromus nottowayanus Nottoway Valley brome
Bromus pubescens hairy woodland brome
Bromus racemosus bald brome
Bromus secalinus rye brome
Bromus squarrosus corn brome
Bromus sterilis poverty brome
Bromus tectorum cheatgrass