Brachyelytrum

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:SHORTHUSK
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Brachyelytrum aristosum Northern Shorthusk
Brachyelytrum erectum Bearded Shorthusk