Bothriochloa

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BEARDGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bothriochloa ishaemum  
Bothriochloa ishaemum var. songarica Yellow Bluestem
Bothriochloa laguroides  
Bothriochloa laguroides ssp. bladhii Yellow Bluestem; Australian Bluestem
Bothriochloa laguroides ssp. torreyana Silver Bluestem; Silver Beardgrass