Avena

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:OAT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Avena fatua Wild Oat
Avena sativa Oat