Vinca

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Common Name:PERIWINKLE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vinca major bigleaf periwinkle, Großes Immergrün
Vinca minor common periwinkle, Kleines Immergrün