Arundinaria

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:GIANT CANE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arundinaria appalachiana Hill Cane
Arundinaria gigantea Giant Cane
Arundinaria tecta Switchcane