Arthraxon

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CARPGRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arthraxon hispidus  
Arthraxon hispidus var. hispidus S Curve Three Awn; Basket Grass