Aristida

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:THREEAWN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Aristida basiramea forked threeawn
Aristida curtissii  
Aristida dichotoma churchmouse threeawn
Aristida lanosa woollysheath threeawn
Aristida longespica slimspike threeawn
Aristida oligantha prairie threeawn
Aristida purpurascens arrowfeather threeawn
Aristida ramosissima s-curve threeawn