Andropogon

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:BLUESTEM
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Andropogon gerardii big bluestem
Andropogon glomeratus bushy bluestem
Andropogon gyrans Elliott's bluestem
Andropogon ternarius splitbeard bluestem
Andropogon virginicus broomsedge bluestem