Alopecurus

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:FOXTAIL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Alopecurus aequalis Shortawn Foxtail Grass
Alopecurus arundinaceus Creeping Meadow Foxtail Grass
Alopecurus carolinianus Carolina Foxtail Grass
Alopecurus myosuroides Slender Meadow Foxtail Grass
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Grass