Plantago

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Name:PLANTAIN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Plantago aristata Largebracted plantain
Plantago cordata heartleaf plantain
Plantago heterophylla slender plantain
Plantago lanceolata narrowleaf plantain, Yerba de costilla
Plantago major Breit-Wegerich, common plantain
Plantago patagonica woolly plantain
Plantago pusilla Dwarf plantain
Plantago rhodosperma redseed plantain
Plantago rugelii blackseed plantain
Plantago virginica Virginia plantain
Plantago wrightiana Wright's plantain