Penstemon

Contains 12 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Name:BEARDTONGUE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Penstemon alluviorum Lowland beardtongue
Penstemon brevisepalus Pale beardtongue
Penstemon calycosus longsepal beardtongue
Penstemon canescens eastern gray beardtongue
Penstemon digitalis foxglove beardtongue
Penstemon hirsutus hairy beardtongue
Penstemon kralii Kral's beardtongue
Penstemon laevigatus Eastern smooth beardtongue
Penstemon pallidus pale beardtongue
Penstemon smallii Small's beardtongue
Penstemon tenuiflorus Eastern whiteflower beardtongue
Penstemon tubiflorus White wand beardtongue