Callitriche

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Name:WATERSTARWORT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Callitriche heterophylla  
Callitriche heterophylla var. heterophylla Twoheaded Water Starwort
Callitriche terrestris Terrestrial Water Starwort