Bacopa

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Name:WATERHYSSOP
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bacopa caroliniana blue waterhyssop
Bacopa rotundifolia disk waterhyssop