Triphora

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:NODDINGCAPS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Triphora trianthophoros  
Triphora trianthophoros var. trianthophoros Threebirds; Three Birds Orchid