Spiranthes

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:LADIESTRESSES
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Spiranthes cernua nodding lady's tresses
Spiranthes lacera var. gracilis northern slender lady's tresses
Spiranthes lacera var. lacera northern slender lady's tresses
Spiranthes lucida shining lady's tresses
Spiranthes magnicamporum Great Plains lady's tresses
Spiranthes ochroleuca yellow nodding lady's tresses
Spiranthes odorata marsh lady's tresses
Spiranthes ovalis var. erostellata October lady's tresses
Spiranthes tuberosa little lady's tresses
Spiranthes vernalis spring lady's tresses