Platanthera

Contains 13 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:FRINGED ORCHID
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Platanthera ciliaris yellow fringed orchid
Platanthera clavellata small green wood orchid
Platanthera cristata crested yellow orchid
Platanthera flava palegreen orchid
Platanthera grandiflora greater purple fringed orchid
Platanthera herbiola  
Platanthera integra yellow fringeless orchid
Platanthera integrilabia white fringeless orchid
Platanthera lacera green fringed orchid
Platanthera nivea snowy orchid
Platanthera orbiculata lesser roundleaved orchid
Platanthera peramoena purple fringeless orchid
Platanthera psycodes lesser purple fringed orchid