Liparis

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:WIDELIP ORCHID
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Liparis liliifolia brown widelip orchid
Liparis loeselii yellow widelip orchid