Goodyera

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:RATTLESNAKE PLANTAIN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Goodyera pubescens downy rattlesnake plantain
Goodyera repens lesser rattlesnake plantain