Corallorhiza

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:CORALROOT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Corallorhiza maculata Summer Coralroot
Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata Summer Coralroot
Corallorhiza odontorhiza Autumn Coralroot
Corallorhiza wisteriana Spring Coralroot