Botrychium

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
Common Name:GRAPE-FERN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Botrychium lanceolatum  
Botrychium lanceolatum var. angustisegmentum Lanceleaf Grapefern; Narrow Triangle Moonwort
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Grapefern; Triangle Moonwort
Botrychium matricariifolium Daisy Leaf Grape Fern; Matricary Grapefern
Botrychium simplex  
Botrychium simplex var. simplex Least Moonwort