Ludwigia

Contains 15 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ONAGRACEAE
Common Name:PRIMROSEWILLOW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ludwigia alternifolia Seedbox
Ludwigia decurrens Wingleaf Primrose Willow
Ludwigia glandulosa Cylindric Fruit Primrose Willow
Ludwigia grandiflora  
Ludwigia grandiflora ssp. grandiflora Large Flower Primrose Willow; Showy Water Primrose
Ludwigia grandiflora ssp. hexapetala Water Primrose; Large Flower Primrose Willow
Ludwigia hirtella Spindleroot
Ludwigia leptocarpa Anglestem Primrose Willow
Ludwigia linearis Narrowleaf Primrose Willow; Eastern Narrowleaf Seedbox
Ludwigia microcarpa Smallfruit Primrose Willow
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox
Ludwigia peploides  
Ludwigia peploides ssp. glabrescens Floating Primrose Willow
Ludwigia polycarpa Manyfruit Primrose Willow
Ludwigia sphaerocarpa Globefruit Primrose Willow