Ligustrum

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OLEACEAE
Common Name:PRIVET
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ligustrum japonicum Japanese privet
Ligustrum obtusifolium border privet
Ligustrum ovalifolium California privet
Ligustrum sinense Chinese privet
Ligustrum vulgare European privet