Fraxinus

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OLEACEAE
Common Name:ASH
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Fraxinus americana white ash
Fraxinus biltmoreana  
Fraxinus excelsior European ash
Fraxinus nigra black ash
Fraxinus pennsylvanica green ash
Fraxinus profunda pumpkin ash
Fraxinus quadrangulata blue ash
Fraxinus smallii