Forestiera

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OLEACEAE
Common Name:SWAMPPRIVET
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Forestiera acuminata eastern swampprivet
Forestiera ligustrina upland swampprivet