Nyssa

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:NYSSACEAE
Common Name:TUPELO
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nyssa aquatica Water Tupelo
Nyssa biflora Swamp Tupelo
Nyssa sylvatica Blackgum