Thaspium

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:MEADOWPARSNIP
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Thaspium barbinode hairyjoint meadowparsnip
Thaspium chapmanii Hairyjoint meadowparsnip
Thaspium pinnatifidum cutleaf meadowparsnip
Thaspium trifoliatum var. aureum Purple meadowparsnip
Thaspium trifoliatum var. trifoliatum Purple meadowparsnip