Mollugo

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MOLLUGINACEAE
Common Name:CARPETWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Mollugo verticillata Green Carpet Weed; Green Carpetweed; Indian Chickweed