Rhexia

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MELASTOMATACEAE
Common Name:MEADOWBEAUTY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhexia interior False Prickly Mallow; Indian Prickly Mallow; Prickly Mallow
Rhexia mariana Maryland Meadowbeauty; Dull Meadowbeauty
Rhexia virginica Handsome Harry