Veratrum

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MELANTHIACEAE
Common Name:FALSE HELLEBORE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Veratrum viride green false hellebore