Trillium

Contains 19 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MELANTHIACEAE
Common Name:WAKEROBIN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Trillium catesbaei bashful wakerobin
Trillium cuneatum little sweet Betsy
Trillium decumbens trailing wakerobin
Trillium erectum red trillium
Trillium flexipes nodding wakerobin
Trillium grandiflorum white trillium
Trillium lancifolium lanceleaf wakerobin
Trillium luteum yellow wakerobin
Trillium nivale snow trillium
Trillium pusillum var. ozarkanum Ozark wakerobin
Trillium recurvatum bloody butcher
Trillium rugelii illscented wakerobin
Trillium sessile toadshade
Trillium simile jeweled wakerobin
Trillium stamineum Blue Ridge wakerobin
Trillium sulcatum furrowed wakerobin
Trillium tennesseense  
Trillium undulatum painted trillium
Trillium vaseyi sweet wakerobin