Tilia

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:BASSWOOD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Tilia americana  
Tilia americana var. americana American Basswood
Tilia americana var. heterophylla American Basswood